AUS/NZ
PC PS XBOX
z
Grand Final
Syndicate vs RapidESC (first final)
8:21pm 21/8/17 - Completed - Crash
Congratulations tournament winner: Syndicate
Similar upcoming tournaments
COD MWR: 5v5 SnD7:00pm today
COD MWR: 5v5 SnD7:00pm tomorrow
COD MWR: 5v5 SnD7:00pm Tuesday
Information
This tournament has RANDOM seeding for all teams.
Teams confirmed:18/32
Required minimum teams:8
Tournament status: Archived
Start time: Sunday 4:00pm August 20th 2017
Registration period was automatically extended.
Format: Double Elimination
Entry fee per player (plus ):Free
CyberGamer Premium required for all players (inc subs):Yes
To compete in this tournament you must have an active CyberGamer Premium subscription.
Activate your free 2 week trial of CyberGamer Premium!
Prize Pool:$400.00
The entire prize pool is provided by CyberGamer, please consider supporting CyberGamer by subscribing to CyberGamer Premium.
Players per team:5
Subs allowed per team (optional):3
Maps: Backlot, Crash, Crossfire, Overgrown, Vacant, District, Strike
1 map(s) chosen by veto on the match page at the start of the match
Platform/Game: PS4: Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Remastered
There are no late regos for this tournament
Initial settings from: Call of Duty S&D Leagues
Prize pool pay structure (3 places paid):
1st:$250.00
2nd:$100.00
3rd:$50.00
Places paid will not increase.

Teams that receive prizes will have the winnings split evenly between all members/subs. CG Credits Information.

Places:
PlacedTeamConfirmed
1stSyndicatePAID - 250.00
2ndRapidESCPAID - 100.00
3rdRoT oR DiEPAID - 50.00
4thOracleEmpyreYes
5thTop FishyYes
6thZeroTolerance.Yes
7thExtortionYes
8thChickenWingDingsYes
9thHydraYes
Teams competing (18)
Team NameRoundMatch ID
36 Syndicate (seed: 4)F-1-
32 RapidESC (seed: 18)F-1-
66 RoT oR DiE (seed: 14)L-8-
2 OracleEmpyre (seed: 9)L-7-
14 Top Fishy (seed: 8)L-6-
Extortion (seed: 1)L-6-
19 vaL. (seed: 3)L-5-
6 Redemption (seed: 13)L-5-
8 cum muncherz (seed: 7)L-4-
21 Hydra (seed: 10)L-4-
33 ZeroTolerance. (seed: 12)L-4-
26 ChickenWingDings (seed: 11)L-4-
YiG Blue (seed: 17)L-3-
Supreme. (seed: 2)L-3-
Str8 Gunning (seed: 6)L-3-
8ball (seed: 5)L-3-
9 R29B15 (seed: 16)L-2-
Arkatech Gaming (seed: 15)L-2-
Teams that withdrew or were removed (7)
Ignite
Withdrew
Str8Gunnin
Withdrew
uNknown
Withdrew
Gruesome
Removed by admin
OracleEmpyre
Removed by admin
Pinkk
Removed by admin
yagga
Removed by admin