AUS/NZ
PC PS XBOX
Login  
z
Tournament brought to you by
Grand Final
WillWEED vs Snakes
11:34pm 3/4/17 - Completed - Hollywood
Semi Finals
WillWEED vs Plot 1
10:07pm 3/4/17 - Completed - Route66
Winner: WillWEED

Snakes vs Monopoly Club
10:25pm 3/4/17 - Completed - Ilios
Winner: Snakes

Rules Overview
- Single Elimination Bracket
- All Matches Bo3
- All players must have their BattleTag added to their CG profiles
- All team captains must be in this discord, so you can contact each other for quicker games: https://discord.gg/FrPMMpp
Similar upcoming tournaments
Overwatch Weekly7:30pm today
Overwatch Weekly7:30pm 4/7/17
Information
Teams confirmed:9/16
Required minimum teams:4
Tournament status: Archived
Start time: Monday 7:33pm April 3rd 2017
Registration period was automatically extended.
Format: Single Elimination
Entry fee per player (plus ):Free
CyberGamer Premium required for all players (inc subs):Yes
To compete in this tournament you must have an active CyberGamer Premium subscription.
Activate your free 2 week trial of CyberGamer Premium!
33 days of premiumPrize Pool:
Players per team:6
Subs allowed per team (optional):2
Maps: Dorado, KingsRow, Numbani, Route66, WatchpointGibraltar, Hollywood, Ilios, Nepal, LijiangTower, Eichenwalde, Hanamura, Temple of Anubis, Volskaya Industries, Oasis
3 map(s) chosen by veto on the match page at the start of the match
Platform/Game: PC: Overwatch
Initial settings from: Overwatch Ladder

CyberGamer Premium payout structure: (33 days of CyberGamer Premium total)
#TeamPlayer
1st:12 days of CyberGamer Premium40 hours per player
2nd:8 days of CyberGamer Premium28 hours per player
3rd:7 days of CyberGamer Premium23 hours per player
4th:7 days of CyberGamer Premium23 hours per player
The CyberGamer Premium prize pool will increase as more teams join the tournament. The prize pool is evenly split between all members/subs in the team.
Teams competing (9)
Team NameRoundMatch ID
Snakes (seed: 6)4-
5 Monopoly Club (seed: 7)3-
Defuse (seed: 5)2-
Riotous eSports (seed: 1)2-
TEAM TBA - 3 (seed: 13)1-
TEAM TBA - 2 (seed: 12)1-
4 Scylla Esports (seed: 9)1-
3 Masterminds GC (seed: 10)1-
TEAM TBA - 1 (seed: 11)1-
Late regos (4)
WillWEED
Late join - 6:55pm 3/4/17
Plot 1
Late join - 1:14am 3/4/17
4Legs
Late join - 11:55pm 2/4/17
thinking
Late join - 4:23pm 2/4/17
Teams that withdrew or were removed (2)
Ninja Esports
Removed by admin
WillWEED
Removed by admin