AUS/NZ
PC PS XBOX
Sponsors:
Start your own gaming site:
Login:
? Sign Up!
Powered by GIGABYTE
Smite Oceanic Pro League
Smite Oceanic Pro League
SMITE Oceanic Pro League/Challenger's Cup (LIVE)

For more SMITE Esports Season information see
SMITE CG landing page

Schedule

SMITE Oceania Pro League



Team on the left will be the "challenger" and team on the right the "defender". Challenger gets choice of 1st/2nd pick.

All matches will be broadcast on twitch.tv/HiRezTV
6pm AEDT, or 5pm AEDT on Super Weeks (Week 1 and 4)



Week 1 - Super Week
Saturday 18th Feb 5pm
Dire Wolves v Team Noxide
Dark Sided v Kanga eSports
Avant Garde v Legacy eSports

Sunday 19th Feb 6pm
Kanga eSports v Legacy eSports
Team Noxide v Avant Garde




Week 2
Saturday 25th Feb 6pm
Legacy eSports v Dark Sided
Dire Wolves v Avant Garde

Sunday 26th Feb 6pm
Dark Sided v Team Noxide
Kanga eSports v Dire Wolves




Week 3
Saturday 4th March 6pm
Dark Sided v Dire Wolves
Kanga eSports v Avant Garde

Sunday 5th March 6pm
Legacy eSports v Team Noxide
Dire Wolves v Kanga eSports




Week 4 - Super Week
Saturday 11th March 5pm
Legacy eSports v Dire Wolves
Avant Garde v Dark Sided
Team Noxide v Kanga eSports

Sunday 12th March 6pm
Kanga eSports v Dark Sided
Avant Garde v Team Noxide




Week 5
Saturday 18th March 6pm
Dark Sided v Legacy eSports
Team Noxide v Dire Wolves

Sunday 19th March 6pm
Avant Garde v Kanga eSports
Dire Wolves v Legacy eSports




Week 6
Saturday 25th March 6pm
Kanga eSports v Team Noxide
Avant Garde v Legacy eSports

Sunday 26th March 6pm
Avant Garde v Dire Wolves
Team Noxide v Dark Sided




Week 7
Saturday April 1st 6pm
Dark Sided v Avant Garde
Kanga eSports v Legacy eSports

Sunday April 2nd 6pm
Team Noxide v Legacy eSports
Dire Wolves v Dark Sided




All OPL matches will be streamed on twitch.tv/HiRezTV at 6:00 PM on Saturday and Sunday evenings, Super Weeks (1 and 4) at 5pm.[/center]




SMITE Oceania Challenger's Cup League



Week 1
Beginning 27th February
Atoll v Victorious Secrets
Ping270 v Quantum
Equinox v KappaRoss




Week 2
Beginning 6th March
Quantum v Atoll
KappaRoss v Victorious Secrets
Equinox v Ping270




Week 3
Beginning 13th March
Atoll v KappaRoss
Quantum v Equinox
Victorious Secrets v Ping270




Week 4
Beginning 20th March
Equinox v Atoll
Ping270 v PingTwoSeventy Max Power
Graves v Victorious Secrets





Week 5
Beginning 27th March
Atoll v Ping270
Equinox v Victorious Secrets
PingTwoSeventy Max Power v Graves